| Project/Area Number |
26380325
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Economic policy
| Research Institution | Nihon University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
蔡 大鵬 名古屋大学, 高等研究院, 特任准教授 (20402381)
野方 大輔 佐賀大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (20614621)
土井 直 日本大学, 経済学部, 助手 (20727490)
加藤 一誠 慶應義塾大学, 商学部(三田), 教授 (60290269)
権 赫旭 日本大学, 経済学部, 教授 (80361856)
小林 信治 日本大学, 経済学部, 教授 (90258509)
手塚 広一郎 日本大学, 経済学部, 教授 (90323914)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 推測的変動 / 一致推測的変動 / 不完備情報 / 寡占モデル変数 / 生産量調整モデル / 調整過程 / 静学的推測的変動 / 動学的推測的変動 / 一致推測的変動均衡 / 数量モデル / 価格モデル / ミスリード / 寡占動学モデル / 微分ゲーム / consistentな推測的変動均衡 / 寡占モデル / 決定変数の選択問題 / クールノー均衡 / ミスリード誘因 / 市場占有率データ |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study attends on conjectual variations in oligopoly analysis from the theoretical point of view. Firstly we studey two kinds of static conjenctual variations, which are the consistent conjectual variations and the one compressing dynamic firm behaviors. Specially we find very interesting characteristigs in the former concept, making an identical equilibrium by an quantitive competiton model and the coresponding price competiton model. Secondly we conclude the static conjectual variations are inadequate in depicting long-run interdependence amongst firms, therefore a dynamic model is necessary for the long-run competitiveness of firms. Thus we construct a discrete model with a static and dynamic conjectual variations, the latter express the reactions of the rivals in future defferent periods against the firm. We adapt the dynamic model to the light weight vehcles indutry in Japan over thirty years, and empirically result goodness of our model.