Project/Area Number |
26380447
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Economic history
Research Institution | Osaka University of Economics |
Principal Investigator |
TAHARA KEISUKE 大阪経済大学, 付置研究所, 研究員 (50411393)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 日本郵便事業史 / 郵政事業の経営史 / 三等(特定)郵便局制度 / 通信事業と会計制度 / 近代日本通信史 / 創業期の郵便事業史 / 郵便取扱役制度 / 通信事業の経済史 / 維新期の社会と通信(郵便) / 戦時・戦後昭和期の郵政事業と日本経済 / 通信事業の経営史 / 三等(特定)郵便局 / 郵便事業史 / 郵政事業と戦前昭和期の日本経済 / 郵便事業 / 三等郵便局制度 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
My study was being advanced about the reality of the Japanese postal service in a foundation period and in a Showa period before the war. First, I analyzed about what kind of influence adoption of a communication special account for enterprise had on postal service. Second, I analyzed about the process by which a communications system in the Edo Period was included in modern mail while changing by consideration of material in a mail foundation period .