Construction of knowledge sharing model brought by interaction between teleworking environment and organization citizen behavior
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26380458
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Management
Research InstitutionUniversity of Toyama
Principal Investigator
Yanagihara Sachiko  富山大学, 経済学部, 教授 (40262505)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 古賀 広志  関西大学, 総合情報学部, 教授 (20258312)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywordsテレワーク / 在宅勤務 / オンラインコミュニケーション / 社会物質性 / 自律性 / 労働時間管理 / 文脈的完全性 / プライバシー / 組織市民行動 / アクチュアリティ / 道徳的創造性 / 行動規範 / BYOD / 社会的物質性 / OCB / sociomateriality
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this research project, we focused on organizational citizen behavior in teleworking environment. Then, we explored how the use of the teleworking environment and the organization citizen behavior interacted with each other, and how knowledge of the organization and members of the organization is shared.
As a result, organization citizens' behavior in a teleworking environment showed that those who benefited from it are made up of feedback that brings organizational citizenship in a different organization.