Project/Area Number |
26380475
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Management
Research Institution | Keio University |
Principal Investigator |
NAKANO Masaru 慶應義塾大学, システムデザイン・マネジメント研究科(日吉), 教授 (10394454)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
湊 宣明 立命館大学, テクノロジー・マネジメント研究科, 准教授 (30567756)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | ビジネスゲーム開発 / 指標開発 / 国際連携 / 教育ツール / 要求分析 / 国際情報交換(アメリカ、インドネシア) / データベース化 / 国際情報交換(スイス、アメリカ、インドネシア) / データベース / 国際情報交換(スイス) |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of the research is to develop an educational game to teach sustainable supply chain management which includes environmental, economic, risk resilient aspects. The following results are obtained. (1) A methodology was developed to convert the environmental and risk resilient values in the supply chain into monetary value and integrate it with the economic value. Next, we developed several games that emphasize each of three aspects and a game to integrate them all. (2) We confirmed its effectiveness by applying the developed games to domestic graduate school students, international students from Europe, the United States, and Asia, and supply chain managers at enterprises. The results were presented at international conferences and submitted in English journals.