Study on Knowledge Management based on Systems Thinking
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26380501
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Management
Research InstitutionJapan Advanced Institute of Science and Technology
Principal Investigator
Yoshida Taketoshi  北陸先端科学技術大学院大学, 先端科学技術研究科, 教授 (80293398)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywordsシステム思考 / システム方法論 / ナレッジマネジメント / 人格 / 知識 / スキル / パーソナリティ / システム / 価値観 / 暗黙知 / 実践共同体 / アイデンティティ / 熟達 / 関係性 / 長期記憶
Outline of Final Research Achievements
People dwell in to their jobs while cultivating their identities and personalities. Reproduction of tacit norms/standards of decision makings in organizations, inquiry and learning processes in practice are carefully examined in this research. Consequently, establishment of both identities and personalities of organization members, and mastery of their jobs are equivalent to conscious and unconscious internalization processes to their jobs along their interactions with others and environments in practice. Finally, such capabilities can be cultivated consciously and unconsciously by repeating the systems methodology proposed in this research.