the theoretical and practical e study on the effects that team medical care gives for the organizational change in the hospital
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26380508
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Management
Research InstitutionOkayama University
Principal Investigator
matsuda yoichi  岡山大学, 社会文化科学研究科, 教授 (20346406)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords組織変革 / チーム医療 / 抵抗 / マネジメント
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We made this study on this theme.(1)We were able to clarify an aspect, the actual situation that team medical care gave the organization change of the hospital through reading extensively(an associated documents, article, business book, a journalism article etc.),and so, we able to compare positioning, the point at issue, the connotation of this study, (2)a questionnaire survey research (twice), an interview research(22 hospitals), (3)an observation investigation (three times of 1 hospital) mainly. And we performed "team medical care management meeting for the study - case study report and a discussion" in Okayama University Tsushima campus on September 24, 2016. (4)We announce it through making reports(4), a magazine article publication, management holding about these, and(5)we discussed ininstitute of business and management national caiao tung university(Taiwan,2014 through 2016),reported chyushikoku shoukei society(中四国商経学会・2015,2016).