Career development for semi-profession: Focusing on Career development program for the Yogo-Teachers
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26380511
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Management
Research InstitutionMiyagi University
Principal Investigator
SAKURAGI Akihiro  宮城大学, 事業構想学群, 教授 (10331604)
Research Collaborator MURATA Miyuki
SUGIURA Masakazu
TASAKA Kou
HOTTA Mieko
NIGORIKAWA Kozue
TOTSUKA Toyoko
KOGUCHI Hiroko
KURATA Takako
MAEJIMA Yoko
SAITO Motoko
SAITO Junko
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywordsセミプロフェッション / CDP / モティベーション / 自己効力 / 学習 / 職務満足 / 養護教諭 / キャリア中期の危機 / キャリア開発 / 目標設定 / マネジメント能力 / 学校組織 / 公立学校組織 / 国際情報交換・韓国
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, we designed CDP for the Yogo-Teachers as semi-profession. Before that, conducting a questionnaire survey of Yogo-Teachers we extracted fundamental data and variables, compared scores by attribute, and analyzed the relations among variables. A principal component analysis and a factor analysis extracted nine variables, including motivation. We conducted a multiple regression analysis for which motivation was the dependent variable; the remaining eight variables were independent variables (backward elimination method: F out < F = 2.0), as effective concepts to define motivation, we confirmed the two variables of “organizational self-efficacy” and “learning.”