Project/Area Number |
26380530
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Management
Research Institution | Tamagawa University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
飯村 龍一 玉川大学, 経営学部, 教授 (80266246)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | モノづくり中小企業 / 戦略 / 表象 / アナロジー / コミュニケーション / ビジネスリーダー・ディスコース / 選択体系機能言語学 / 談話分析 / 中小企業経営者 / 認知的視点 / 戦略立案 / アナロジーによる推論 / アブダクションによる推論 / 推論 / 学習プロセス / 代理学習 / ヒューリステイクス / 支配的論理 / 長野県諏訪地方 / 経営者 / 技能 / 新潟県 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research has aimed to analize the relationship between starategy,management representation and communication in small and medium firms.Especially comparative study on small and medium firms in Niigata and Nagano prefecture has been conducted in this research. In the result,we found many change of strategy in Nagano prefecture,but much less in Niigata prefecture. It is cleared that many management apply own representation to analogy for new strategy formation and communication ,and use the vicarious learning.