Empirical Research of the Integration Effect of Brand and Consumer Perception on International Transfer of Marketing Knowledge
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26380585
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Commerce
Research InstitutionKindai University (2016)
Osaka University of Economics and Law (2014-2015)
Principal Investigator
TAKIMOTO Masae  近畿大学, 経営学部, 准教授 (30330351)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 竹村 正明  明治大学, 商学部, 専任教授 (30252381)
臼井 哲也  日本大学, 法学部, 教授 (60409422)
大森 信  日本大学, 経済学部, 教授 (90337824)
Research Collaborator Tamar Cavsugil  Gerogea State University, Professor
Chien Shinn-yi  Taiwan Kaohsiung First University, Associate Professor
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywordsマーケティング知識 / 国際移転 / 消費者統合効果 / 消費者 / 統合効果 / 知識移転 / ブランド / 消費者知覚 / ブランドの知識移転 / 組織の統合効果
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We conduct a theoretical empirical study on the knowledge and integration effect of the brand in international transfer of marketing knowledge. Not a explicit knowledge like research and development but a conceptual model that develops tacit knowledge which is information including local knowledge such as marketing knowledge can be transferred to countries with different characteristics in cultural and society and can be utilized , And clarified from the company survey and the consumer survey investigation and demonstrated.