Accounting study on the role of business ecosystem supporting a self-innovating capability of small and medium enterprises
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26380596
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Accounting
Research InstitutionYamagata University
Principal Investigator
Hiiragi Shino  山形大学, 大学院理工学研究科, 准教授 (10609952)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 宮地 晃輔  長崎県立大学, 経営学部, 教授 (60332011)
澤邉 紀生  京都大学, 経営管理大学院, 教授 (80278481)
Research Collaborator YOSHIKAWA Kohji  熊本学園大学, 会計専門職大学院, 准教授
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywordsビジネスエコシステム / 地域金融機関 / 企業再生 / 地域連携 / 地域活性化 / 造船業 / シップファイナンス / 制度論 / 進化経済学 / 制度生態系 / ケイパビリティ / 複製子 / 相互作用子 / アパレル / ケイパリティ / 造船 / 管理会計 / 産金官学連携 / 地域創生 / 産業活性化 / 設計情報説 / ビジエス・エコシステム / 企業城下町 / 産業立地 / 地域振興 / 会計専門家 / 産業競争力
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The results of this study are classified by the three types of research performed. The first results are from exploratory research using an actual survey. A detailed investigation was done on the shipbuilding business and ecosystem in Sasebo and the neighboring shipbuilding industry area. Corporate restoration practices by regional financial institutions in the Kyoto area were also explored, as well as the industry-finance-government-academia collaboration for regional human resource development in the Yonezawa area. The second results are from theoretical institutional research, using interdisciplinary research based on institutional theory. The third results were achieved through collaboration between researchers in this project and external researchers and practitioners, and a place was established to provide, exchange, and discuss practical knowledge. In other words, attempts were made to build a "knowledge ecosystem" that surrounds the business ecosystem.