Action Research of the Business Process Management Model for Small and Medium-sized Enterprises
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26380603
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Accounting
Research InstitutionNiigata University
Principal Investigator
Lee Gunyung  新潟大学, 人文社会・教育科学系, 教授 (60212685)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 長坂 悦敬  甲南大学, 経営学部, 教授 (00268236)
Research Collaborator MATSUMOTO Hiroshi  株式会社956, 代表取締役
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
KeywordsBPM / TD-ABC / プロセス管理 / 中小企業 / 時間管理 / 産学共同研究 / IT開発 / 原価管理 / 工程時間管理 / 時間原価計算 / 時間原価管理 / リードタイム管理 / ITツール開発 / キャパシティ管理 / リートタイム管理 / リードタイム / TOC / TBA / 利益速度 / SCRUM / プロセス管理論 / プロセス構築論 / ITとBPM / TD-ABC / TOC
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this research is to modify the Business Process Management(BPM) model to make it easier for small and medium-sized enterprises(SMEs) which run short of the funds and staffs necessary for BPM introduction to introduce BPM. In the model development, “drilldown” approach which deploys and manages the process gradually from the top level by looking at the result of process construction was developed.
In detail, on the basis of cooperation of SMEs, the workers of the production line were provided with plot type IT tool, and the problems concerning application of IT tool and analysis of data were checked and improved. Moreover, the cost management model using the obtained data for a control purpose was devised.