Project/Area Number |
26380616
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Accounting
Research Institution | Keio University |
Principal Investigator |
YOKOTA Eri 慶應義塾大学, 商学部(三田), 教授 (20277700)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
高田 朝子 法政大学, 大学院イノベーション・マネジメント研究科, 教授 (10349194)
Research Collaborator |
Kolehmainen Katja Capful Ltd.
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | マネジメント・コントロール / 知識集約型組織 / フィンランド / 日本企業 / 国際情報交換 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this research is to reconsider the management and control systems of Japanese companies based on t based on the characteristics of the knowledge intensive organization. It was to propose a new framework which fits for Japanese companies. Specifically, we have focused on the companies in Finland who have been emphasizing the knowledge-intensive organization as the national policy. In conclusion, in a knowledge-intensive organization, it was suggested that it is necessary to build a new framework of management control systems that take elements of communication and trust that does not based on hierarchical organizational construct.