The Role of Bookkeeping&Accounting for the Development of Japanese Primary Industry
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26380626
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Accounting
Research InstitutionKanagawa University
Principal Investigator
Toda Ryusuke  神奈川大学, 経済学部, 教授 (00271586)
Research Collaborator NISHIDA Hisashi  全国農業経営コンサルタント協会, 前会長
MORI Takekazu  全国農業経営コンサルタント協会, 会長
SAWADA Taiji  ミツハシライス, 管理部, 財務課長
KOMINAMI Hirokazu  JA北海道中央会, 基本農政対策室, 室長
MASHIMA Kenichi  JA北ひびき, 営農部経営対策課, 課長
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords農業簿記 / 農業税務簿記 / 農業統計調査簿記 / 農協簿記 / 収穫基準 / 農業所得標準 / 複式簿記 / 農業会計 / 農業統計調査 / 農協 / 農業税務 / 農業統計 / ヒアリング調査
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This research clarified the reason why Japanese agriculture bookkeeping after World WarⅡ couldn’t contribute to competitiveness of Japanese agriculture. First of all, this research clarified that there were three streams(agriculture bookkeeping for tax, agriculture bookkeeping for statistics research, bookkeeping for Japanese agricultural cooperative) as to Japanese agriculture bookkeeping after World WarⅡ. However, all those streams were not true bookkeeping. Because those three streams didn’t depend on “record”, which was precondition for true bookkeeping. Therefore, those three streams couldn’t catch the “cost” of farm products, which should be caught by true bookkeeping. Eventually, Japanese agriculture bookkeeping after World WarⅡcouldn’t contribute to “competitiveness” of Japanese agriculture, which was true purpose of true agriculture bookkeeping.