Project/Area Number |
26380628
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Accounting
Research Institution | Kyoto Sangyo University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 会計史 / 簿記 / オランダ / 東インド会社 / 株式会社 / 連合東インド会社 / データベース / 国際研究者交流 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research focuses on the creation mechanism and essence of the stock company from the perspective of accounting history research, targeting the Dutch East India Company, the first public company in history. In this research study, I tried to create the database of previous researches in related fields,and disclosed it on the homepage for this research study. And then, I wrote three research papers as a part of this research,and they were published in the research journal.