Research on reorganization of the local community with settling down of the livestock farmers in Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region of China.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26380666
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Sociology
Research InstitutionMiyagi University of Education (2016)
Tohoku University (2014-2015)
Principal Investigator
HE Shuzhen  宮城教育大学, 教員キャリア研究機構, 協力研究員 (60624848)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords地域社会学 / 牧畜地域 / 社会調査 / 社会学 / 地域調査
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This paper analyzes the change of life-style the livestock farmers and the transformation of the community of Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region in the crisis that meadows are short, by carrying out an interview to four livestock farmers that lived in Hubeetshara-Hosho.
The investigation clarified that, in Hot which is the local smallest unit, the joint ownership of the well and the joint use of meadows disappeared, and the individual treatment use settled. And an individualization advances to the relations of the mutual aid other than the ceremonial occasion. Furthermore, the lack of meadows, the remarkable rise of the breeding expense suppress management, and the secession from Hot brings instability of the life. The life-style of the city penetrates, and life became convenient, but the issue of inheritor is occurring. This paper showed the prospects to explore the joint use of meadows on having done it assuming individualizing it.