| Project/Area Number |
26380683
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Sociology
| Research Institution | Saga University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
稲岡 司 佐賀大学, 農学部, 教授 (60176386)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
Tsuji Kazunari 佐賀大学, 農学部, 准教授 (00352518)
| Research Collaborator |
Tsuji Takashi 佐賀大学, 農学部, 研究員 (30507108)
Atsushi Makino 熊本大学, 文学部, 教授 (10359268)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 水田漁撈 / ラオス / 資源管理 / 村落 / 米の伝統的品種 / ラオス南部 / 複合的生業 / 土地利用 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study we paid attention to the the multiple land use ; rice paddy fishery in southern Laos, and collected data about the real situations of the property and social management of these area. And we analyzed how those were changing under increasing market economy. We found that environmental change, especially water related environment, was felt by the villagers. However any big change wasn't seen on the eating habits and land use. It would be considered as the factors; unstableness of the cash income, folkways related to rice paddy fishery,social relation based on a rice farming.