Project/Area Number |
26380688
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Sociology
Research Institution | Mie Prefectural College of Nursing |
Principal Investigator |
Urano Shigeru 三重県立看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (80347830)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
水川 喜文 北星学園大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (20299738)
中村 和生 青森大学, 社会学部, 准教授 (70584879)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
AKIKO FUNAKOSHI 兵庫県立大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (20516041)
Research Collaborator |
MIYOSHI TETSUYA 三重県立こころの医療センター
KAWAI AKIKO 三重県立こころの医療センター
FUJII HIROAKI 三重県立こころの医療センター
MURATA MEBAE 三重県立こころの医療センター
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | エスノメソドロジー / 当事者研究 / 精神障害 / 語り / 相互行為 / 経験 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The aim of this research is to explicate the interactional structures that consist of practices of Tojisha-Kenkyu (i.e. first-person study) through ethnomethodological analysis of the recorded data. The result of the research are as follows: (1) Tojisha-Kenkyu is one kind of practices that aims to collaboratively study structures of difficulties people with mental disabilities have by themselves. (2) However, because of various moral implications that accompany experiences of difficulties related to mental disabilities, it is problematic for participants to tell their own troubled experiences to others. (3)As ways to deal with these problematics, we can find in the interactions of Tojisha-Kenkyu session two ways related to organizing interactions; (a)The way to organize turn-taking in which each utterance is made, (b)The way to align speakers and listeners to the troubled past experiences that speakers are telling.