| Project/Area Number |
26380691
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Sociology
| Research Institution | Aomori Public College (2016) Aomori University (2014-2015) |
Principal Investigator |
SASAKI TERU 青森公立大学, 経営経済学部, 准教授 (70396597)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
田中 志子 青森大学, 社会学部, 准教授 (20315568)
渋谷 泰秀 青森大学, 社会学部, 教授 (40226189)
櫛引 素夫 青森大学, 社会学部, 教授 (40707882)
柏谷 至 青森大学, 社会学部, 教授 (50316329)
石橋 修 八戸学院大学, ビジネス学部, 教授 (90269233)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 人口減少 / 外国籍住民 / 交流人口 / 循環人口 / 共生人口 / 多文化共生 / 技能実習生 / 外国籍者 / 永住者 / 外国人・移民政策 / グローバリゼーション / 国籍制度 / 在日コリアン |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The results of the study indicated that the main policies of Aomori prefecture for dealing with decreasing prefectural population are related to the non-resident population, such as attracting inbound tourists. It is also found that in some areas the symbiotic population (such as naturalized citizens and people in the process of becoming one) is increased. Further findings indicated that the circulating population, such as students who come to Japan for internship to learn skills and becoming social care workers, have also increased. In some areas, the ratio of the symbiotic population was higher than other places, although the prefectural policies are not integrated for such circumstances, it seems that the non-resident, circulating, and symbiotic populations should be considered within one integrated policy which is based on the common frame.