Project/Area Number |
26380694
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Sociology
Research Institution | Seitoku University |
Principal Investigator |
TAKAO Kimiya 聖徳大学, 心理・福祉学部, 教授 (50167483)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
赤羽 克子 聖徳大学, 心理・福祉学部, 教授 (90369398)
川口 一美 聖徳大学, 心理・福祉学部, 准教授 (00352675)
渡邉 敏惠 (楠永敏惠 / 渡邉 敏惠(楠永敏惠)) 帝京科学大学, 医療科学部, 准教授 (90363788)
佐藤 可奈 聖徳大学, 心理・福祉学部, 講師 (90595894)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 孤独死 / 社会的孤立 / 孤独死予備軍 / 高齢単独世帯 / セーフティプロモーション / 無縁社会 / 都市近郊団地 / 孤立死 / 孤独感 / 団地 / 単独世帯 / ヘルスプロモーション |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
As for the knowledge provided based on findings, it is important to the relief of lonely death wannabees of the housing complex that I build a human network during the lifetime, and it can be in the source of the support that a thing, a neighborhood and the neighbor doing it that interchange and the life support that it is daily show an effect for the prevention of the loneliness death reserve army are the sources of the support of the means, and is emotional. Therefore if it built the network which took in an informal network positively, the formal network stopped by, and it was suggested that it was effective I relieved it in the whole community, and to be active.