| Project/Area Number |
26380715
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Sociology
| Research Institution | Keisen University |
Principal Investigator |
Sadamatsu Aya 恵泉女学園大学, 人間社会学部, 教授 (40282892)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
小森 宏美 早稲田大学, 教育・総合科学学術院, 教授 (50353454)
中力 えり 和光大学, 現代人間学部, 准教授 (50386520)
佐野 直子 名古屋市立大学, 大学院人間文化研究科, 准教授 (30326160)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
NAKAJIMA Takafumi 学習院女子大学, 国際文化交流学部, 教授 (90386798)
NISHIWAKI Yasuhiro 山口県立大学, 国際文化学部, 准教授 (40644977)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 地域研究 / ヨーロッパ / 文化の政治 / 越境性 / 辺境 / 記憶 / 国境 / 比較文化 / 社会学 / 歴史学 / 記憶の政治 / グローバリゼーション / 境界 / 言語 / 教育 / 移民 / 権力 / 文化比較研究 / 文化の政治化 / 空間論 / 国際社会学 / バウンダリー・コンフリクト |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This issue of research is transboundary and boundary of reginal/national culture in Europe as social change in globalization. Field surveis in 3 years were Poland-kaliningrad-Ratovia, Rumania-Moldova, Spain-Morocco-Gibraltar.These field research became clear that each regionaly/nationaly political position intentionaly determined their cultures, made them differ from neighbour country, and chose their representations of european culture for economic, especially touristic, interst. In other part, border controle of EU is restriced year by year, it broght some inexpediency to pepole living in these area.