Response and Support of Voluntary Organization and Police to Adolescent-to-parent Abuse
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26380729
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Sociology
Research InstitutionNaragakuen University
Principal Investigator
INOUE MARIKO  奈良学園大学, ビジネス学部, 教授 (50137171)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords少年による家庭内暴力 / 相談・支援民間団体 / 都道府県警少年課 / ファミリー・バイオレンス / リスク要因論 / 家族システム論 / 入れ子型エコロジカル理論 / 表出的暴力 / 民間団体による相談・支援 / 都道府県警少年課の対応 / 少年の家庭内暴力の類型 / 少年の家庭内暴力の対象 / 少年の家庭内暴力の原因・動機 / 少年の家庭内暴力と家族関係 / 家庭内暴力を行う少年の性格特性 / 青少年の暴力 / 子の親に対する暴力 / 家族支援 / 登録慈善団体 / エンパワーメント / 家族関係仲介 / 親学級 / システム的家族療法 / 青少年の家庭内暴力 / 個体発生的要因 / ミクロシステム / 外システム / マクロシステム / 民間団体による支援
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Among the explanatory theories of family violence,nested ecological theory is the most effective one which outlined the reciprocal interaction of four primary lebels of infuluence:macrosystem,exosystem,microsystem,and ontogeny. I analyzed the results of questionnaire method researches on adolescent-to-parent abuse the theoreical framework of nested ecological theory. These esearches inquired the juvenile department of the prefectural police headquarters voluntarysupport organizations.Through the analysis,I foud the influence of gender-iscriminative culture, the socialization towaard violence in the family ,responce of youth to victimization.