Historical Sociological Study on Population Change and Regional Maintenance System in Koya Culture Area
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26380730
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Sociology
Research InstitutionKoyasan University
Principal Investigator
MORIMOTO Kazuhiko  高野山大学, 文学部, 准教授(移行) (20536578)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords地域社会 / 高野文化圏 / 人口変動 / 歴史社会学
Outline of Final Research Achievements
I reprinted the Zofukuin Bunko and the Niu family document in the Koyasan University Library. I finished entering the prewar part of the table of contents of "Koyasan-ziho". I analyzed the movement of people and things around Koyasan. I conducted a survey on movement and faith around Koyasan. I got other external funds and started investigating Community-Reactivating Cooperator Squad. Every year I decided the theme and held as a symposium of Koya culture zone study group. I held a workshop. Those informations is transmitted by the HP of the study group. I made a report on the first year. I are planning to publish a report for the next three years.