Management of public health, medical care and welfare service to support the super-aging society
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26380738
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionNagoya Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
YOKOYAMA Junichi  名古屋工業大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (40314083)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) NAGAI Masahiro  愛知県立大学, 情報科学部, 教授 (60242905)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords健康増進計画 / マネジメント / 評価 / 計画策定 / 実態調査 / 連携 / システム分析 / 保健師 / 分析的アプローチ / 意識実態調査 / 退院時患者調査 / 患者の流れ / 実態分析 / 地域包括ケアシステム / 評価指標 / 市町村保健師 / 業務実施状況 / 健康日本21
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study is to propose effective management methods of various services in the fields of public health, medical care, and welfare. In this study, we pointed out a problem of the consistency between various plans made in each region and clarified the current status and issues of their management.
As a result, we clarified the following points; listing up related plans and people involved in them; making a vision of integrated community care system shared among them; finding the evaluation indexes and their data sources related to the shared vision. In addition, we suggested the construction of a system that can manage those information centrally.