Interdisciplinary study of welfare service user support measures - from social welfare and legal perspective
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26380739
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionKumamoto University
Principal Investigator
Kurata Kayo  熊本大学, 法学部, 教授 (10431298)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords社会福祉サービス / 当事者間関係 / 社会福祉 / 福祉サービス利用者支援 / 権利擁護 / 主体性の確保 / 利用者参画 / 福祉契約 / 福祉サービス供給主体 / 利用者保護
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this research, I aimed to establish a method to solve actual problem situation of social welfare service from a cross-sectional perspective.
As a result, it became clear that there was a certain limit in leaving it to the parties. Therefore, it is still necessary to intervene by a method that does not impair the autonomy of the party, and it became clear that it is important to develop a service provision system centered on Non-profit corporation.