| Project/Area Number |
26380749
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
| Research Institution | University of Kochi |
Principal Investigator |
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 人的資源管理 / 職務設計 / 組織コミットメント / 離職意志 / 就労継続支援事業所 / 特例子会社 / 職務特性 / 離職意思 / 仕事成果 / 障がい者雇用 / モチベーション / 承認 / 自律性 / 職場定着 / 障害者雇用 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study aims to clarify human resource management to promote continued employment of handicapped person. We performed theoretical review and performed a qualitative and quantitative research afterwards. As a result, we clarified human resource management measures, job design, and various activities within the organization to promote work motivation and intention to continue working of handicapped person at work continuance support office and special subsidiary company. Furthermore, survey and analysis were conducted for special subsidiaries on the points clarified in the research targeting the employment continuation support office. As a result, it was revealed that similar characteristics can be seen.