Support to prevention of child abuse using 4 theme analyses:The protector support method with "an abuse risk"
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26380750
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionUniversity of Kochi
Principal Investigator
SUGIHARA SYUNNJI  高知県立大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (50259644)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords児童虐待 / 自分史分析 / 4テーマ分析法 / 虐待予防 / 保護者支援法 / 保護者支援 / 虐待リスク / ナラティヴ・アプローチ / 4テーマ分析法(4T法) / 4テーマ分析法
Outline of Final Research Achievements
I carry out preliminary investigation in 2014. This followed eight people who performed a family therapy by the main complaint of the person and the child in the protectors with the abuse risk by then (in the plan four). If this is before enforcement of the history of oneself generation; after enforcement a change was effective; is enforcement in a semistructured interview.
I carry out this investigation in 2015, 2016. It enforced a 4T law for ten people (woman 8, male 2) who did not carry out a family therapy and confirmed it till then whether you could help in the procedure enough. In addition, I carry out one interview as a follow-up survey. As a result, all ten of them can generate history of oneself considered to be related to child abuse and carry out the follow-up survey. I improved for the better with all standards after enforcement before enforcement, and the parenthood was good, and the abuse risk decreased.