Project/Area Number |
26380752
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
Research Institution | University of Kochi |
Principal Investigator |
NISHIUCHI Akira 高知県立大学, 社会福祉学部, 准教授 (80364131)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | ソーシャルワーク / ICT / 多職種連携 / 地域包括ケアシステム |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Interprofessional collaboration is essential in social work practice. Managing and using this information is often challenging in practice, and so interprofessional teams are adopting methods from information and communications technology to make efficient and effective use of the information.This study, based on theories of general social work, aims to develop a model of interprofessional collaboration. We present and discuss a framework for interprofessional teams and the key concepts (components) that facilitate processing of diverse information from public health, healthcare, and social work perspectives.