| Project/Area Number |
26380758
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
| Research Institution | Tohoku Gakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
Masko Tadashi 東北学院大学, 教養学部, 教授 (80332980)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
李 在檍 新潟青陵大学, 福祉心理学部, 准教授 (40460323)
高橋 信二 東北学院大学, 教養学部, 教授 (50375482)
大澤 史伸 東北学院大学, 教養学部, 准教授 (60297190)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 地域福祉 / 共同募金 / 韓国 / マネジメント / ファンド・レイジング / ファンド・レイジング |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We tried to organize the Korean joint donation management by arranging the Korean joint donation characteristics from the following three perspectives. (1) An organization of the community chest society in Korea(2) Development and the business support of the donation program(3) Accountability We understood next from these things. The system which guides to succeed in business. The system which judges whether a donation is made use of surely twice. The PDCA cycles from a plan to an evaluation are established.