Study on program development and evaluation index for employment support for mentally disabled people
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26380759
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionTohoku Bunka Gakuen University
Principal Investigator
MORIYA Yukinori  東北文化学園大学, 医療福祉学部, 教授 (80382696)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 大竹 伸治  東北文化学園大学, 医療福祉学部, 准教授 (40382577)
若林 真衣子  東北文化学園大学, 医療福祉学部, 助教 (70550549)
尾形 倫明  東北医科薬科大学, 医学部, 助教 (60633675)
たら澤 邦男  東北大学, 医学系研究科, 助教 (30632806)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords精神障害 / 就労支援 / 就労移行 / プログラム開発 / 評価指標 / 実証研究 / 前向き追跡調査 / 国際生活機能分類 / 国際機能分類
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this research, focusing on the living functions of mentally disabled people, we examined the program of grasping points of employment support and employment support from a prospective survey. In order to support employment for people with mental disorders, it is important to grasp psychiatric symptoms and living functions. It was suggested that programs to raise daily function of "communicating" and developing "relationships with others" are required for employment support for mentally disabled persons regardless of diagnosis name and obstacle.