| Project/Area Number |
26380769
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
| Research Institution | Shukutoku University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
長谷川 万由美 宇都宮大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70308104)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 家族支援 / 母子生活支援施設 / ファミリーソーシャルワーク / アウトリーチ / ひとり親支援 / 支援困難 / ファミリーソシャルワーク / 災害家族支援 / 地理的距離のある家族関係の再構築 / パーマネンシーの理論 / 母子生活支援施設の支援課題 / 家族支援の課題 / ファミリーソ-シャルワーク / 支援困難ケース |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
As a result, the following was found. It is difficult for these families to live together. Because there are clear reasons to take distances between family members, it is necessary to create a new family relationship that can maintain a certain distance, and a new support method is needed for that. Specific support methods are as follows. First, to propose family social work to support family members living apart from each other. Second, to develop a method to support early when families are living in their own areas come to have difficulties and needs to be supported become apparent. In this study, we could show the above. However, it is an issue that we could not present concrete methods. We would like to work on this subject from now on.