Project/Area Number |
26380776
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
Research Institution | Tokai University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
岡部 卓 首都大学東京, 人文科学研究科, 教授 (40274998)
西村 貴之 北翔大学, 生涯スポーツ学部, 准教授 (60533263)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 子ども支援 / 子供の貧困 / 生活保護ワーカー / 子ども支援員 / 生活保護受給有子世帯 / 学習支援 / 就学支援 / 実践のばらつき / 自治体の政策実施状況 / 子ども支援の課題 / 生活保護ワーカーの課題 / 進路イメージ具体化の工夫 / 支援員業務の標準化 / 修学・進学支援 / 生活保護ワーカーの工夫 / 子ども支援員の課題 / 生活保護有子世帯の支援課題 / 就学・進学支援 / 子供の貧困対策推進制度 / 業務の標準化 / 自治体の施策策定動向 / 生活保護有子世帯の実態 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study considered on what kind of role and practice public assistance officer and the child support worker take for social needs and social resources of families with school children. From research outcomes this study find that the child support worker feel puzzlement or confidence on their practice depending on their experience. And research outcomes also indicate that there are a variety of practice of support, intervention and relationship with the child support worker of public assistance officer for families and children from their job experience back ground.