social support for the dementia elderly in Sweden,Korea and Japan
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26380777
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionTokyo Keizai University
Principal Investigator
NISHISHITA AKITOSHI  東京経済大学, 現代法学部, 教授 (80156067)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 小関 祐二  日本赤十字広島看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (10373127)
宣 賢奎  共栄大学, 国際経営学部, 教授 (90382796)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywordsスウェーデン / 韓国 / 日本 / 国家戦略 / 認知症高齢者 / 非薬物療法 / スヌーズレン / SveDem / BPSD / 認知症 / ケア / 成年後見制度
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The social care for the dementia elderly is a common task fot the well developed countries. The aim of this study to study and clarify 3 tasks mentioned bellow. Task1: We have researced and analysed the contents of national plan for the dementia elderly after forcusing on Sweden,South korea and Japan among the well developed countries. Task 2: We have researced and analysed the present level and situation of residential care and institutional care for the dementia elderly. Task 3:We have conducted and analysed the present situation and problem of the non-pharmacological therapy,espacially Snoezelen.