A stdy on modeling problem solution methods and innovations of social enterprises promoting community welfare
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26380782
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionMusashino University
Principal Investigator
Kumada Hiroki  武蔵野大学, 人間科学部, 教授 (30366877)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 小松 理佐子  日本福祉大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (40301618)
川村 岳人  大分大学, 福祉健康科学部, 講師 (30460405)
本多 勇  武蔵野大学, 人間科学部, 教授 (80296201)
後藤 広史  日本大学, 文理学部, 准教授 (60553782)
Research Collaborator SOUMA Daisuke  福井県立大学, 看護福祉学部, 講師
Sun Zhang Liang  朝陽科技大學, 社會工作系, 助理教授
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords社会的企業 / 事業構造 / 市場原理の活用 / 社会的包摂 / 財源確保 / 地域福祉 / 生産労働を支援する社会的企業 / 再生産労働を支援する社会的企業 / 利用者=受益者の社会的企業 / 利用者=共同事業者の社会的企業
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The first outcome of this research relates to the concept of social enterprises.Through hearings of previous research and interviews with organizations, 1) revealed that it is an organization that secures operating expenses by 2) utilizing the market principle, 2) social inclusion of users, and 3) operating expenses.Secondly, the second result is to clarify the actual operation of social enterprises. A) "niche industrial system" and "innovation / reconfiguration system of existing industry" as a market utilization strategy, b) "product and service development utilizing strings" as a social inclusion strategy and " Replacement with ticketing and work place ", and 3) Strategy for securing financial resources is" single source of financial resources "and" multi-source of financial resources ".