Project/Area Number |
26380796
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
Research Institution | Seirei Christopher University |
Principal Investigator |
FUKUDA Toshiko 聖隷クリストファー大学, 社会福祉学部, 准教授 (20257059)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 中動態 / ソーシャルワーカー / 自己生成 / 事例研究法 / ナラティブ・アプローチ / 事例研究 / 臨床体験 / 現象学 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, an interview survey of psychiatric social workers was conducted with the aim of grasping the structure of clinical experiences that triggered their self-transformation as social workers.Data was analyzed using a case study method. The results indicated that clinical experience is an event occurring in the “middle voice”, is based on “getting involved and remaining involved”, and has a structure of “being questioned and responding(generating sense of their own their lack of competence)” and “being taught”.