A study on practical methodology of disaster social work based on collaboration of welfare-based professions
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26380798
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionChukyo University
Principal Investigator
NOGUCHI NORIKO  中京大学, 現代社会学部, 教授 (10142647)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 久保 美由紀  会津大学短期大学部, 幼児教育学科, 准教授 (10352791)
伊藤 葉子  中京大学, 現代社会学部, 准教授 (80319144)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords災害ソーシャルワーク / 専門職連携 / 自立支援 / 介入型アセスメント方法 / 居住福祉 / 傾聴 / 意図的感情移入 / エンパワメント / アセスメント / 連携 / リロケーションダメージ / 危機介入 / 継続支援 / アクションワーク / 介入型ニーズ把握 / アセスメント力 / 応急的社会資源 / ニッチワーク / 前方連携
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The main axis of the proposed ' Fukushima Consulting support specialist jobs team "of the investigated the welfare of professional activities and have participated activities principles and practices. The main axis of the proposed ' Fukushima Consulting support specialist jobs team "of the investigated the welfare of professional activities and have participated activities principles and practices. Thereupon revealed that1) " to listen" ", 2) often need a purposely empathy, 3) that face and think the problem is important, 3) be oriented by their problem-solving skills (empowerment), 4) that should strengthen the abilities of problem solving in the community of temporary housing,5) that will identify the presence or absence of support in short time visit and interview assessment, 6) it became clear that collaboration with the concerned Governments, such as