Study of the Systems Theory on Functional Integration of Consultation Support and Community Work
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26380810
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionMomoyama Gakuin University
Principal Investigator
Matsunohana Katsufumi  桃山学院大学, 社会学部, 教授 (90280247)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords相談支援 / 総合化 / 地域づくり / コミュニティワーク / コミュニティソーシャルワーク / システム理論 / コミュティワーク / コミュティソーシャルワーク / 支援機能の総合化 / 個別支援 / 地域支援 / パーソナル・サポート・サービス / ソーシャルワーク / 地域課題の集約化 / プロジェクト化 / 資源開発 / 総合相談 / ワンストップ
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The task of social worker then to focus on both the personal trouble (individual need) and the public issues. The response identifies the needs of all persons and community involved and seeks to enable each to function in such a manner that need fulfilment is complementary and the needs of all are fulfilled.
The response need to integrate function of consultation support with community work in each community.