| Project/Area Number |
26380813
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
| Research Institution | Osaka University of Human Sciences |
Principal Investigator |
Nakagawa Chiemi 大阪人間科学大学, 人間科学部, 教授 (30280035)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
中島 尚美 大阪市立大学, 大学院生活科学研究科, 特任講師 (00510174)
小野セレスタ 摩耶 滋慶医療科学大学院大学, 医療管理学研究科, 准教授 (80566729)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 妊娠期からの切れ目ない支援 / 母子保健との連携 / 地域子ども・子育て支援事業 / 子ども・子育て新制度 / 子育て世代包括支援センター / 母子保健との多職種連携 / 子ども・子育て支援事業 / 切れ目ない支援 / 母子保健との連携ニーズ / 妊娠・出産包括支援モデル事業 / 子ども子育て支援事業 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this research is to clarify the Comprehensive Support System for Children and Child-rearing of the maternal and child health project implementation system in the new child-rearing new system and from the pregnancy the specific cooperation contents of the maternal public health nurse for various types of supporter including social workers . For the above research purpose, the results of research for three years are as follows. Firstly, collaboration needs of maternal health nurses from childcare providers to health nurses Second, the current situation and problems of maternal and child health implementation system at the time of implementing Comprehensive Support System for Children and Child-rearing Third, collaboration of maternal and child health in seamless support.