Systematization of the reflecting processes as a new participation and cooperation technique in welfare practice
Project/Area Number |
26380819
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
Research Institution | Hiroshima International University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | リフレクティング・プロセス / リフレクティング・トーク / 臨床社会学 / ケア / 多職種連携 / 協働 / アクションリサーチ / ダイアローグ / 多職種協働 / 北欧の刑務所 / 多職種間連携 / 多機関間連携 / リフレクティング・チーム / オープン・ダイアローグ / ナラティヴ / 連携 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In order to collect and organize research results both in Japan and overseas, and to study the effectiveness of the reflecting processes as the participation and cooperation in various welfare practice fields, we carried out ① literature research, ② exploratory visit to Northern Europe, ③ domestic collaborative action research. We summarized the actual situations and the theory of utilization of the reflecting processes in various areas that were clarified by literature research and exploratory visit. In addition, we have disseminated widely in the form of academic papers, academic reports and books on the processes and the results of the collaborative action research based on the research group by PSW and the large social welfare corporation.