Project/Area Number |
26380826
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
Research Institution | Seisen Jogakuin College |
Principal Investigator |
Yagami Katsumi 清泉女学院短期大学, その他部局等, 教授 (00329442)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
石坂 公俊 高崎健康福祉大学, 健康福祉学部, 講師 (10438757)
大塚 良一 東京成徳短期大学, その他部局等, 教授(移行) (60455011)
荻野 基行 東京福祉大学, 社会福祉学部, 講師 (60521573)
畠中 耕 神戸医療福祉大学, 社会福祉学部, 准教授 (70348126)
橋本 理子 城西国際大学, 福祉総合学部, 助教 (70567247)
Research Collaborator |
YOSHIDA Hiroyuki
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 新潟県 / 社会事業史 / 児童保護 / 障害者保護 / 医療保護 / 救護 / 経済保護 / 社会事業行政 / 地域社会福祉史 / 慈善事業 / 救済事業 / 社会事業 / 社会事業史調査 / 共同研究 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We conducted research called"a general study of the history of Niigata social welfare " on a theme for three years from 2014 to 2016. Specifically,about a field of child protection,person with a disability protection,medical care,relif,economic protection,officer protection,social work administration,area business,the judiciary protection,we visited an offcial document center of other prefecture and various welfare institutions or groups about development from 1918 through 1937 including library ,Niigata of each prefecture cities,towns and villages prefectural archives building including a Niigata prefectural library and found a social work related document a summary and was able to almost achieve a study aim. However ,there is the thing not to reach by analysis and a summary a little of the research field and wants to do this with a future problem.