Project/Area Number |
26380827
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
Research Institution | University of Shizuoka,Shizuoka College |
Principal Investigator |
NAKAZAWA Shuichi 静岡県立大学短期大学部, その他部局等, 准教授 (70435296)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
小澤 薫 新潟県立大学, 人間生活学部, 准教授 (00413170)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 健康で文化的な生活 / 最低生計費 / マーケット・バスケット方式 / 賃金と社会保障との組み合わせ / 最低賃金 / 普通の暮らし / 合意形成会議 / 健康で文化的な最低限度の生活 / 賃金と社会保障の組み合わせ / 最低生計費調査 / ふつうの暮らし / 若年者の生計費 / 子育て世代の生計費 / 高齢者の生計費 / 調査項目の再検討 / 調査の趣旨説明 / 調査方法の改善 / プレ調査 / アンケート票 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study aims to clarify the minimum cost of living to maintain wholesome and cultured secured by article 25 of the Constitution, so we estimate the minimum cost of such a living at a domestic various part. Our estimate clarifies that it is difficult to maintain wholesome and cultured living under the present degree of minimum wage system and social security system. We insist that the minimum wage needs at least 1300 yen to achieve wholesome and cultured living, and more than 1500 yen in humane work-hour. We also insist that if social security system doesn't reduce housing and education expenses of the household bringing up a child, poverty probably becomes increasingly serious.