Project/Area Number |
26380832
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
Research Institution | Mimasaka University |
Principal Investigator |
TAKEDA HIDEKI 美作大学, 生活科学部, 准教授 (90342237)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
阿部 敦 奈良女子大学, 生活環境科学系, 准教授 (10368508)
関 孝敏 北海道大学, 文学研究科, 名誉教授 (30105647)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | がん末期 / ターミナルケア / 介護保険 / 地域包括ケア / 在宅ケア / 終末期ケア / 看取り / 緩和ケア / 医療福祉 / 住居 / ホームホスピス / コミュニティ / 住まい |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Studies about three themes below. The first problem is about to become continuous system of insurance of the elderly care and medical insurance, it needs not only fund but change the construction. The second problem is the social resources of accept patients who are on last stage cancer. In the case that they still live in familiarized surroundings, flexible combination of nursery services and medical services is important and also it needs coincidence of advanced human skill and systematic terminal care. The third problem is about the making community of citizen and developing their consciousness. For the citizens, it is very beneficial to make the social function where they can talk freely with medical and nursery staff.