Actual analysis about the area which concentrated needy people, and research for creating the inclusive society
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26380836
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionBuraku Liberation and Human Rights Research Institute
Principal Investigator
TANADA YOHEI  一般社団法人部落解放・人権研究所(調査・研究部), 調査・研究部, 研究員 (00639966)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 福原 宏幸  大阪市立大学, 大学院経済学研究科, 教授 (20202286)
寺川 政司  近畿大学, 建築学部, 准教授 (90610650)
五石 敬路  大阪市立大学, 大学院創造都市研究科, 准教授 (30559810)
熊本 理抄  近畿大学, 人権問題研究所, 准教授 (80351576)
Research Collaborator TANIGAWA Masahiko  一般社団法人部落解放・人権研究所, 所長
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords地域福祉 / 生活困窮者支援 / 部落問題 / 隣保館 / 格差・貧困
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study aimed to clarify two points. First, we tried to grasp the realities of needy people in Buraku(Dowa Districts) today where social difficulties are aggregated. Second, we organized and examined the problem and the possibility of the consultation and the support system which have been carried out conventionally in the Rinpokan(settlement house) etc. At that time, we followed the trend of the "Independent Support Act for the needy people", which was enforced in April 2015.
In addition, based on these results, we conducted an action research in a single Buraku, and so we proposed concrete support system for the needy people in the region.