| Project/Area Number |
26380875
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educational psychology
| Research Institution | University of Toyama |
Principal Investigator |
Ishizu Kenichiro 富山大学, 大学院教職実践開発研究科, 准教授 (40530142)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
下田 芳幸 佐賀大学, 学校教育学研究科, 准教授 (30510367)
大月 友 早稲田大学, 人間科学学術院, 准教授 (20508353)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 思春期 / 学校適応 / 心理的柔軟性 / 体験回避 / 認知的フュージョン / 中学生 / ストレス / 介入プログラム / 価値とコミットメント / ACT / 学校ストレス |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, we aimed to develop the program of intervene adolescent psychological inflexibility and conducted five investigation studies and one intervention study. First, we investigated how experiential avoidance and cognitive fusion which consist of psychological inflexibility influenced adolescent psychological well- being. The results showed that experiential avoidance and cognitive fusion played some important roles in the process of well-being among adolescents. Additionally, we made an ACT based intervention program which can be carried out in the junior high school students’ classroom and examined the effects of the program. The results showed that ACT intervention prevented to increase experiential avoidance, enhanced self-esteem, and reduced depressive symptom, compared to the control group.