Project/Area Number |
26380891
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educational psychology
Research Institution | Oita University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 授業デザイン / 関連づけ方略 / 学習指導案 / 教授法 / 授業指導案 / 教授法・学習 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
It is the purpose of this research to explore the design of the lesson using the teaching methods for teaching relating the contents of learning with various knowledge. It was investigated how the factors expected to promote recognition of the relevance between the contents of learning in the lesson and the acquired knowledge, various concepts and senses of values are embodied as instruction-learning activities in what kind of session. The contents of activity it is expected that effects are were extracted from the record (a teaching plans, a blackboard plans, notes, videos) about the lesson performed actually, and classified along with the process of a lesson.