Enrichment of the perception of human development and education of development
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26380892
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educational psychology
Research InstitutionOsaka City University
Principal Investigator
NISHIGAKI Junko  大阪市立大学, 大学教育研究センター, 准教授 (80345769)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 田澤 実  法政大学, キャリアデザイン学部, 准教授 (50459963)
中村 隆一  立命館大学, 応用人間科学研究科, 教授 (00469165)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords大学生の発達 / 発達教育 / 学習についての認識 / 成人への移行 / 発達保障 / 青年期発達 / 発達の飛躍的移行 / トランジッション保障 / 高大接続 / 青年期 / トランジッション / 大学生 / 青年期の発達
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Important points of developmental process of college students were extracted, and education according to those points was proposed and discussed. Young adults from the ending point of teenager to the beginning of twenties are in the finishing period of transition to the new developmental hierarchy. The change of the way of communication, which is supported by the enlargement of their association, is important.
Learning about human development helps young people to act to protect their own development as well as their friends' development. Based on this perception, pedagogy of developmental learning both in general education curricular and in major curricular was developed.