A study of cognitive psychology experimental approach the construction of methodology in adults with developmental disorder-like memory disorder.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26380908
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educational psychology
Research InstitutionTokyo Ariake University of Medical and Health Sciences
Principal Investigator
YAMASHITA MASAKO  東京有明医療大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (20563513)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 羽生 和紀  日本大学, 文理学部, 教授 (00307787)
丹藤 克也  愛知淑徳大学, 心理学部, 准教授 (30455612)
五十嵐 一枝  白百合女子大学, 人間総合学部, 教授 (00338568)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords成人の発達障害 / ADHD / 創造性 / 検索誘導性忘却 / 発想力 / 認知心理学 / 壮年 / 中年 / 成人ADHD / 認知障害 / 短期記憶 / 認知障害傾向 / 発達障害 / 神経発達障害 / 抑制 / 成人 / 認知課題 / 記憶
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study utilized several cognitive psychological experiments to examine the possibility of explaining the state of adults with subjective developmental disorder like symptoms, including methodology, through deviation of function in cognitive systems hypothesized in the field of cognitive psychology. Namely, we conducted memory experiments on association and explanation of the state in which the execution of purposeful actions where attention is given to association in thinking is inhibited. In particular, we conducted cognitive psychological experiments for not only university students, but also middle-aged people as target core age. As a result, the difference of cognitive psychological experiments between those who were diagnosed with ADHD and those who were not diagnosed with ADHD could not be clearly distinguished, and clear differences could not be seen with regard to oblivion tendency or resourcefulness.