Project/Area Number |
26380925
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Clinical psychology
Research Institution | Tokyo Woman's Christian University |
Principal Investigator |
Ryoko Hanada 東京女子大学, 現代教養学部, 准教授 (10418585)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
古山 宣洋 早稲田大学, 人間科学学術院, 教授 (20333544)
入野 俊夫 和歌山大学, システム工学部, 教授 (20346331)
井上 雅史 東北工業大学, 工学部, 准教授 (50390597)
Research Collaborator |
Nakajima Ryutaro 東京大学, 大学院, 学生
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 傾聴 / 臨床心理面接 / 臨床心理学 / 音声聴覚 / 情報科学 / 認知科学 / マイクロカウンセリング / 感情推移観測システム(EMO system) |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this research is to clarify how a therapist should be able to listen to a client in order to realize an effect. (1) Reconsideration of the concept of Active Listening: By constructing and utilizing the clinical psychology interview corpus, we evaluated active listening counseling by EMO system[EMOtional MOvement Observation system], grasped the concept of active listening, and applied it to clinical learning. Furthermore, we have found correspondence with micro counseling and characteristics of rating for each person who evaluates active listening. (2) Development of Active Listening Education Program: Based on (1), we provided knowledge on active listening, which learners of counseling and practitioners can use, was provided through texts.