| Project/Area Number |
26380931
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Clinical psychology
| Research Institution | Kyushu University |
Principal Investigator |
Kira Yasuyuki 九州大学, 基幹教育院, 教授 (30195408)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
内野 悌司 広島大学, 保健管理センター, 准教授 (00294603)
菊池 悌一郎 九州工業大学, 保健センター, 准教授 (00380741)
福留 留美 甲南大学, 学生相談室, 特任教授 (40295754)
福盛 英明 九州大学, 基幹教育院, 准教授 (40304844)
松下 智子 九州大学, 基幹教育院, 准教授 (40618071)
高石 恭子 甲南大学, 文学部, 教授 (60248094)
| Research Collaborator |
TAJIMA Akiko 福岡教育大学, 健康科学センター, 非常勤カウンセラー
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 発達障害学生 / 合理的配慮 / 学生相談 / 支援実践例収集 / アンケート調査 / 学内制度整備 / 連携体制 / 就労支援 / 実態調査 / 支援開始時期 / 診断 / 連携 / 支援項目 / 臨床心理学 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Organizing support systems for students with developmental disorder is one of the most important problems for institutions of higher education in Japan. In this study, we conducted survey research on two types of groups. In the first survey, the subject were university counselors and we collected data of their work experience and carried out questionnaire survey about the difficulties related to their practices. In the second, we carried out questionnaire survey about faculties' attitudes toward reasonable accommodations. The finding suggests three challenges in the fields: (1)improving a system for reasonable accommodation in each institution, (2)working in close cooperation between counselors and teachers, and (3)expanding support activities for preparing the students' obtaining employment.