A study to investigate the measures for independence of youth with psycho-social risk
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26380938
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Clinical psychology
Research InstitutionSapporo Gakuin University
Principal Investigator
MURASAWA Watari  札幌学院大学, 人文学部, 教授 (80383090)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 久藏 孝幸  札幌学院大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (00451443)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) MURASAWA Mahoro  龍谷大学, 社会学部, 教授 (80351336)
YAMAO Takanori  作新学院大学, 人間文化学部, 教授 (80343028)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords被虐待児 / ひきこもり / 社会的自立 / 若者支援 / 児童養護施設 / 若者自立支援 / 被虐待体験 / 児童自立支援 / 自立支援 / 居場所 / 児童虐待
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In recent years, youth with risk of independence has become a social problem. Therefore, the purpose of this study was to investgate the measures for increasing problem. Through research, we found the orientation of support for the youth at risk like people in "hikikomori " state. We also investigated the psychological risk on abused children in the foster home.