Project/Area Number |
26380950
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Clinical psychology
Research Institution | Aoyama Gakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
Noriko Katsuya 青山学院大学, 社会情報学部, 助教 (90598658)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
栗田 季佳 三重大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (90727942)
名畑 康之 北海道大学, 文学研究科, 学術研究員 (90733006)
Research Collaborator |
NISHIMURA Koichi 日本大学, 大学院・文学研究科, 大学院生
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 難聴 / 精神的健康 / ストレス / 不安 / 心理的支援 / 心理的支援策 / 相互作用 / 不確実性 / コミュニケーション / 聴覚障害 / メンタルヘルス / 偏見 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, we investigated the factors that influenced the mental health of hearing impaired persons in order to formulate comprehensive support plans to provide psychological support to maintain mental health of hearing impaired people. Specifically, we examined the situations of hearing, communication means, overlooked difficulties of hearing-impaired people by hearing listeners, and attitudes towards hard of hearing people.